No photo available. Represent Álvaro Bautista? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,017,054 this week

Álvaro Bautista (III)

Álvaro Bautista was born on November 21, 1984 in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo, Castilla La Mancha, Spain. See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Bautista's work have you seen?

Known For

A tot gas Self - Guest
(2003)
(2008)
Tonterías, las justas Self - Guest
(2011)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2017 Dani & Flo (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #1.99 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2011 Tonterías, las justas (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 15 June 2011 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2008 Pasapalabra (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 19 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 18 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 17 December 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2006 Noche Hache (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.54 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Maracaná 05 (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 2 October 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2003 A tot gas (TV Series)
Self - Guest
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Álvaro Bautista Arce

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Spanish motorbike pilot.

Nickname:

Bati

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed