Sonny Childers

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,921,044 this week
Trailer
1:41 | Trailer
Sonny Childers is an actor and producer, known for A Drink Before Dinner (2009), The Birthday Barge (2007) and Max Dear Boy (2011). See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonny Childers's work have you seen?

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2009)
(2007)
Max Dear Boy Nanny
(2011)
Bottoms Up Reggie
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2011 Max Dear Boy (Short)
Nanny
 2010 Boyds of a Feather (Video short)
Papa Boyd
 2010 Passion for Fashion (Short)
Sonny
 2009 Bottoms Up (Short)
Reggie
 2009 The Vacation Committee (Short)
 2009 Auditions for the Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo (Short)
Micha Potemkin
 2009 Tahitian Wedding (Short)
Reverend
 2009 A Drink Before Dinner (Short)
Fragile
 2008 Park Bench Affair (Short)
 2008/I A Day at the Beach (Short)
Sonny
 2008 Cordon Blow (Short)
 2007 Stem Cell Boutique (Short)
Mr. Sleeze
 2007 The Birthday Barge (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2009 A Drink Before Dinner (Short) (producer)
 2007 The Birthday Barge (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Milton Childers

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed