Jenna Ushkowitz


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 163 this week
Clip
1:43 | Clip
Jenna Ushkowitz was born on April 28, 1986 in Seoul, South Korea as Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz. She is an actress, known for Glee (2009), Yellow Fever (2017) and Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode (2009). See full bio »

Best Moments From the 2019 Emmys Red Carpet

Stars on the purple carpet at the 2019 Emmys decide which TV show characters would make great superheroes (or supervillains), and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 25 Apr 2018
 
a list of 35 images
updated 11 Sep 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 24 Aug 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 19 Apr 2016
 
a list of 22 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 21 Dec 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 26 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenna Ushkowitz's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Glee Tina Cohen-Chang / Rachel Berry
(2009-2015)
Yellow Fever Asia Bradford
(2017)
(2009)
Hello Again Marie
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2017 Katy Perry Feat. Nicki Minaj: Swish Swish (Video short)
Jenna / The Rainmaker
 2017/I Hello Again
Marie
 2017 Yellow Fever
Asia Bradford
 2009-2015 Glee (TV Series)
Tina Cohen-Chang / Rachel Berry
- Dreams Come True (2015) ... Tina Cohen-Chang
- 2009 (2015) ... Tina Cohen-Chang
- A Wedding (2015) ... Tina Cohen-Chang
- Jagged Little Tapestry (2015) ... Tina Cohen-Chang
- Homecoming (2015) ... Tina Cohen-Chang
 2011 Lady Gaga: Marry the Night (Video short)
Bo (uncredited)
 2009 Glee: Director's Cut Pilot Episode (TV Movie)
Tina Cohen-Chang
 2007 The Suite Life of Zack & Cody (TV Series)
Violin Player
- Orchestra (2007) ... Violin Player (uncredited)
 2001 Educated (Short)
Wendy
 2000 Little Bill (TV Series)
Basketball Girl
- The Promise/The Practice (2000) ... Basketball Girl
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Katy Perry: "Swish Swish"

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her second name Noelle comes from French masculine Noel given name derived from noël, meaning Christmas. The actual feminine form is Noelle, but in English-speaking regions Noel is sometimes used for females as well. The original French spellings are Noël and Noëlle. See more »

Nickname:

Crispy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed