Stephen Kartt was born on July 9, 1985 in Tampa, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Last Kung Fu Monk (2010), Thanks for Sharing (2012) and Carl[a] (2011). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Kartt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Last Kung Fu Monk Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)
Thanks for Sharing Art Department
(2012)
Carl[a] Producer
(2011)
Grand Slammed Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (6 credits)
 2012 Vamperifica (additional second second assistant director)
 2010 The Camera's Eye (second assistant director)
 2009-2010 Yeni bastan (TV Series) (second second assistant director - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... (second second assistant director)
- Episode #1.2 (2009) ... (second second assistant director)
- Episode #1.1 ... (second second assistant director)
 2010 Last Kung Fu Monk (second assistant director)
 2010 Grand Slammed (second assistant director)
 2010 Violet Tendencies (additional second assistant director)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Steve Kartt

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed