No photo available. Represent Cris Cyborg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,306 this week

Cris Cyborg

A native of Curitiba, Brazil, Cristiane Justino Venancio was born in July 1985. Famous as Cristiane "Cyborg" Santos, she shares the nickname "Cyborg" with her former husband and fellow mixed martial artist Evangelista Santos. After their divorce years later, she would become Cristiane Justino. Known for her aggressiveness and size, Justino has ... See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Hulu?

"Little Fires Everywhere," "Devs," and Three Identical Strangers top our list of Hulu recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 174 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 26 Jun 2018
 
a list of 33 people
created 29 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Cris Cyborg's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Fight Valley Church
(2016)
(2018)
Edge of Desire Cris Cyborg
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2018 Countdown to UFC (TV Series)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2017 Edge of Desire (TV Series)
Cris Cyborg
- Episode #1.132 (2017) ... Cris Cyborg
 2016 Fight Valley
Church
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cris Cyborg

Alternate Names:

Cristiane Cyborg | Cris 'Cyborg' Justino | Cristiane Santos | Cris Santos

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Kansas City, Missouri - Defeated Marloes Coenen in round 4 at Invicta FC 6: Cyborg vs. Coenen II (2013)to become the inaugural Invicta Fighting Championships World Featherweight Champion. See more »

Nickname:

Cyborg

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed