No photo available. Represent Sonja Beck Gingerich? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,237,008 this week

Sonja Beck Gingerich

Sonja Beck Gingerich is known for her work on Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2014), The Taking of Pelham 123 (2009) and When in Rome (2010). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sonja Beck Gingerich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Location Management
(2014)
The Taking of Pelham 123 Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
When in Rome Location Management
(2010)
Annie Location Management
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (12 credits)
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Kimmy Goes Outside! (2015) ... (assistant location manager)
 2014 Annie (location coordinator)
 2014 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (location coordinator)
 2013 The Following (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 8 episodes)
- The Final Chapter (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- The End Is Near (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Curse (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- Guilt (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
- Welcome Home (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
 2012 30 Rock (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 22 episodes)
- What Will Happen to the Gang Next Year? (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- The Return of Avery Jessup (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Queen of Jordan 2: The Mystery of the Phantom Pooper (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Live from Studio 6H (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
- Murphy Brown Lied to Us (2012) ... (assistant location manager)
 2010-2011 Bored to Death (TV Series) (location assistant - 16 episodes)
- Nothing I Can't Handle by Running Away (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Forget the Herring (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Two Large Pearls and a Bar of Gold (2011) ... (location assistant)
- I Keep Taking Baths Like Lady Macbeth (2011) ... (location assistant)
- We Could Sing a Duet (2011) ... (location assistant)
 2010-2011 Blue Bloods (TV Series) (location assistant - 25 episodes)
- A Night on the Town (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Innocence (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Critical Condition (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Friendly Fire (2011) ... (location assistant)
- Mercy (2011) ... (location assistant)
 2010 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (location assistant - 7 episodes)
- Never Say Die (2010) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Keep on Truck'n (2010) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Good Vintage (2010) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Big in Japan (2010) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
- Unhappy Birthday (2010) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
 2010 When in Rome (location assistant: re-shoots)
 2009 Empire State (TV Movie) (location assistant)
 2009 The Beautiful Life: TBL (TV Series) (location assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Beautiful Aftermath (2009) ... (location assistant)
- Pilot (2009) ... (location assistant)
 2008-2009 Fringe (TV Series) (location assistant - 9 episodes)
- Bad Dreams (2009) ... (location assistant)
- Unleashed (2009) ... (location assistant)
- Inner Child (2009) ... (location assistant)
- Ability (2009) ... (location assistant)
- The Transformation (2009) ... (location assistant - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Quantum Master (TV Series)
Erin / Flutter / Booth Babe
- Saving Throw ... Erin (voice)
- Battle Ponies ... Flutter (voice)
- Check Out These Curves ... Booth Babe (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2009 The Taking of Pelham 123 (additional production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sonja Gingerich

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed