Elijah Cummings (1951–2019)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,660 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Elijah Cummings was born on January 18, 1951 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Elijah Eugene Cummings. He was married to Maya Cummings. He died on October 17, 2019 in Baltimore. See full bio »

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Baltimore Rising
Mon, Feb 24 11:10 AM PST on HBO (519)
Baltimore Rising
Mon, Feb 24 1:30 PM PST on HBOLAT (525)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elijah Cummings's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2020 28th Annual Trumpet Awards (TV Special) (in memoriam)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Congress_bio | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Congressman Elijah Cummings | Rep. Elijah Cummings
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chairman of the House Oversight and Reform Committee. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed