STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 44,341 this week

Spike Mendelsohn


Spike Mendelsohn was born on December 15, 1980 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada as Evangelos Spiros Mendelsohn. He is an actor, known for American Criminals, Midnight Feast (2014) and Late Nite Chef Fight (2014). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 1294 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spike Mendelsohn's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

American Criminals Optometrist
Midnight Feast Host / Judge
(2014)
(2015)
The Next Iron Chef Himself - Contestant / Himself - Audience Member
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2014 Midnight Feast (TV Series)
Host / Judge
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Good Stuff Cookbook", by Spike and Micheline Mendelsohn.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Spike Mendelsohn
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Executive chef, "The Good Stuff" in Washington, D.C.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed