No photo available. Represent Steven A. Cohen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 84,519 this week

Steven A. Cohen (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Steven A. Cohen »

"Succession" Star Nicholas Braun on Being 'Cousin Greg'

Nicholas Braun of "Succession" talks about what it's like to play the most relatable member of the Hirsch family.

Watch now

Sundance 2020: Portraits and People

Take a look at the stars who stopped to strike a pose during the 2020 Sundance Film Festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steven A. Cohen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Jack & Bobby Producer
(2004-2005)
BoJack Horseman Producer
(2014-2019)
(2005-2006)
Undone Producer
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
 2014-2019 BoJack Horseman (TV Series) (executive producer - 69 episodes)
- A Horse Walks into a Rehab (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Quick One, While He's Away (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Face of Depression (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Kidney Stays in the Picture (2019) ... (executive producer)
- A Little Uneven, Is All (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Undone (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Moving The Keys (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Handheld Blackjack (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Hospital (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Crash (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Halloween Night (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Tuca & Bertie (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- SweetBeak (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Jelly Lakes (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The New Bird (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Yeast Week (2019) ... (executive producer)
- The Open House (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2018 Mysticons (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Scream of the Banshee (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Star-Crossed Sisters (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Three Mysticons and a Baby (2018) ... (executive producer)
- The Prophecy Unleashed (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Through My Enemies' Eyes (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2017 The Place (executive producer)
 2010-2012 The Booth at the End (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Nothing More, Nothing Less (2012) ... (executive producer)
- The Rules of the Game (2012) ... (executive producer)
- It's Not Supposed to Be Easy (2012) ... (executive producer)
- A New Reality (2012) ... (executive producer)
- There Are Consequences (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2011 Circling the Drain (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2009-2010 Glenn Martin DDS (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- Step Brother (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Tooth Fairy (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Jackie of All Trades (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Roller Derby (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Vegas Strip (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2005-2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series) (consulting producer - 16 episodes)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Elephant in the Room (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Ties That Bind (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- The Price You Pay (2006) ... (consulting producer)
 2004-2005 Jack & Bobby (TV Series) (consulting producer - 21 episodes)
- Legacy (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Stand by Me (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Under the Influence (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- A Child of God (2005) ... (consulting producer)
- Friends with Benefits (2005) ... (consulting producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
  Commander in Chief (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2005 - 2006) (writer - 1 episode, 2006) (teleplay - 1 episode, 2006) (story - 1 episode, 2005)
- Unfinished Business (2006) ... (written by)
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... (writer)
- Wind Beneath My Wing (2006) ... (teleplay)
- The Mom Who Came to Dinner (2005) ... (story)
- First Dance (2005) ... (written by)
  Jack & Bobby (TV Series) (creator - 21 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (written by - 2 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (created by - 1 episode, 2004) (story - 1 episode, 2004)
- Legacy (2005) ... (creator)
- Stand by Me (2005) ... (creator)
- Under the Influence (2005) ... (creator) / (written by)
- A Child of God (2005) ... (creator)
- Friends with Benefits (2005) ... (creator)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(15 July 2006 - current) Head of Development The Tornante Company 233 S. Beverly Drive Beverly Hills, CA 90212

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Steve Cohen See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed