No photo available. Represent Julian Walker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,937 this week

Julian Walker (II)

Julian Walker was born on April 26, 1971 in Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, USA. He is a producer and actor, known for One Year On, Return to Return to Nuke 'Em High Aka Vol. 2 (2017) and Meteorrville. See full bio »

Inside the Movie Magic of 'The Aeronauts'

We fly behind the scenes of The Aeronauts to find out how director Tom Harper and his team brought the detailed world to life.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

American Gangster
Sat, Dec 14 9:00 PM PST on VH1 (088)
American Gangster
Mon, Dec 16 7:10 PM PST on TMC (599)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 598 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 601 people
created 27 May 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 19 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julian Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
  A Love of Money II (producer) (announced)
  A Simple Game (producer) (announced)
  Catch (producer) (announced)
  I Propose (producer) (announced)
  Language of Love (producer) (announced)
  Meteorrville (producer) (announced)
 2017/I The Summoning (co-producer)
 2014 No Humans Involved (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2014 Isabel: A Love Story
Officer Williams
 2013 Return to Nuke 'Em High Volume 1
Knuckles Jr.
 2011 Chess Boxing
Holiday
 2009 The Taking of Pelham 123
ESU Sergeant (uncredited)
 2007 American Gangster
Smalls Doorman (uncredited)
 2007 30 Rock (TV Series)
Nice Cleveland Person
- Cleveland (2007) ... Nice Cleveland Person
 2006 Natale a New York
Basketball player
 2006 The World's Astonishing News! (TV Series)
Police officer 2006
- The Gainesville Killer (2006) ... Police officer 2006
 2006 Tokyo Friends: The Movie
Art buyer
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2017/I The Summoning (special thanks)
 2014 Night Aboard the Salem (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Skywalker

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed