STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 293 this week

Jon Richardson (II)


Jon Richardson was born on September 26, 1982 in Lancaster, Lancashire, England as Jon Joel Richardson. He is a writer and actor, known for Drunk History: UK (2015), Rob Delaney's Stand Up Central (2018) and Married to a celebrity: the survival guide (2017). He has been married to Lucy Beaumont since April 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 46 people
created 30 Jun 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Feb 2013
 
a list of 29 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 525 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2018 Jon Richardson: Old Man - Live (Video documentary)
 2014 Jon Richardson Live: Nidiot (TV Special documentary)
 2012 Jon Richardson: Funny Magnet (Video documentary) (written by)
 2011-2012 Stand Up for the Week (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Episode #4.10 (2012)
- Episode #4.9 (2012)
- Episode #4.8 (2012)
- Episode #4.7 (2012)
- Episode #4.6 (2012)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained and worked as a chef before giving it up to pursue a career in comedy. See more »

Trademark:

Cardigan

Nickname:

J-Beef

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed