Sam Ghosh


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 250,043 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Sam Ghosh (born January 27, 1984) is an Indian-American actor, director, writer, musician, and dancer. In his most recent role, he portrayed a homeless subway Busker, mute Bulgarian clown Bobo, and a groovy Indian musician and prankster Bunty in Long Wharf Theatre's production of Aditi Brennan Kapil's Agnes Under the Big Top, directed by Eric Ting... See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Ghosh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Kabhi Alvida Naa Kehna Miscellaneous Crew
(2006)
Jo Bole So Nihaal Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2016 Lazy Actress (TV Movie)
Albert Vishnu
 2015 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Gandhi
- If Gandhi Took a Yoga Class (2015) ... Gandhi
 2013 Holding Patterns (TV Movie)
DJ
 2013 Marvin Marvin (TV Series)
Keith
- Double Date (2013) ... Keith
 2010/II Anything for You
Raj Krishnan
 2009 DeSiCiTi (TV Movie)
Raj
 2009 The Big Catch (Short)
Sam
 2009/II Tomorrow (Short)
Sonny
 2009 The Philanthropist (TV Series)
Various
- Kashmir (2009) ... Various (voice)
 2008 Finding Priya a Prom Date (Short)
Atul
 2008 Aimee Undercover (Short)
Asif's friend
 2007 Burkini (Short)
Asif's friend
 2007 Astoria Park (Short)
Nitin
 2007 Ta Ra Rum Pum
Dancer
 2005 The War Within
Hassan's Brother (scenes deleted)
 2005 Faith in a Wrapper (Short)
Aman
 2005 This Revolution
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Emceed the Miss Fokana Pageant 2004 at the Garden State Exhibit in New Jersey. See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Samrat Ashok Ghosh | Samrat Ghosh

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performed with the professional a cappella group New York Masti from 2005-2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed