Sacheen Padilla


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,496 this week
Demo Reel
2:09 | Demo Reel
Sacheen Padilla was born on March 12, 1976 in the Philippines as Sacheen Silver Padilla. She is an actress, known for The Lost Archives of Quincy Taylor (2009), Revenge (2011) and The Young and the Restless (1973). See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Game
The Trey Wiggs Fallout Episode (S1, Ep9)
Thu, Dec 05 4:30 PM PST on KMEXDT3 (207)
Two and a Half Men
It's Always Nazi Week (S6, Ep6)
Sun, Dec 15 12:30 AM PST on TVLAND (076)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 21 Apr 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 16 Jan 2012
 
a list of 1000 people
created 12 Sep 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
list image
a list of 101 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sacheen Padilla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Revenge Joanne Brunner
(2014)
The Young and the Restless Bartender / Waitress
(2006-2008)
The Game Beautiful girl #1
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2014 Anger Management (TV Series)
Penny
 2014 Revenge (TV Series)
Joanne Brunner
- Struggle (2014) ... Joanne Brunner
 2009 Brothers (TV Series)
Bambi
- Christmas (2009) ... Bambi
- Week in the Chair (2009) ... Bambi
- Mom at Bar/Train Buddy (2009) ... Bambi
 2009 In the Motherhood (TV Series)
BJ
- It Takes a Village Idiot (2009) ... BJ
 2009 The Lost Archives of Quincy Taylor (Short)
Tasha
 2008 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Maureen
- It's Always Nazi Week (2008) ... Maureen
 2006-2008 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Bartender / Waitress
- Episode #1.8800 (2008) ... Bartender
- Episode #1.8770 (2007) ... Bartender
- Episode #1.8741 (2007) ... Bartender
- Episode #1.8642 (2007) ... Waitress
- Episode #1.8634 (2007) ... Waitress
 2006 The Game (TV Series)
Beautiful girl #1
- The Trey Wiggs Fallout Episode (2006) ... Beautiful girl #1
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National TV commercial for Kraft Oscar Mayer. See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Born in the Philippines and moved to San Diego, California when she was 6 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Bel

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed