Lewis Hamilton


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,893 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Lewis Hamilton was born on January 7, 1985 in Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England as Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton. He is an actor, known for Cars 2 (2011), Cars 3 (2017) and Zoolander 2 (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Cars 2
Fri, Oct 18 1:11 AM PDT on STZENFS (651)
Cars 2
Fri, Oct 18 7:54 AM PDT on STZENFS (651)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Oct 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 06 May 2017
 
a list of 59 people
created 21 Dec 2017
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lewis Hamilton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cars 2 Lewis Hamilton
(2011)
Cars 3 Hamilton
(2017)
Zoolander 2 'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
(2016)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2017 Cars 3
Hamilton (voice)
 2016 Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare (Video Game)
Officer Carl Hamilton
 2016 Zoolander 2
'Old and Lame' Show Attendee
 2012 Tooned (TV Series)
Lewis
- Beyond the Limit (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Slicks (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
- Wheel Nuts (2012) ... Lewis (voice)
 2011 Cars 2: The Video Game (Video Game)
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
 2011 Cars 2
Lewis Hamilton (voice)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Tag Heuer Swiss tachymetre watches (Slogan: What are you made of?). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 3 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He follows a strict training regime, which includes a 6am run followed by a two-hour gym session in the afternoon to strengthen his neck muscles, which need to be strong because of the G-forces in an F1 car. See more »

Nickname:

Billion Dollar Man

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed