No photo available. Represent Claudio Narea? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,366 this week

Claudio Narea

Claudio Narea was born on July 13, 1965 in Ñuñoa, Santiago, Metropolitan Region, Chile as Claudio Alejandro Narea Guajardo. He was previously married to Claudia Carvajal. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Narea's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

No Claudio Narea
(2012)
Promedio Rojo Soundtrack
(2004)
Perhaps Himself
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2015 Mentiras Verdaderas (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 1 December 2015 (2015) ... (performer: "No me ves")
  Movistar Música (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2009) (writer - 1 episode, 2009)
- Claudio Narea (2009) ... (performer: "Somos sólo ruido", "Lo estamos pasando muy bien", "Muévete Retuércete", "Amar es complicado", "Doralisa", "Canción del trabajo") / (writer: "Somos sólo ruido", "Lo estamos pasando muy bien", "Canción del trabajo")
 2004 Promedio Rojo (writer: "Mis sueños mienten de verdad", "Promedio Rojo")
 1991-2003 Festival Internacional de la Canción de Viña del Mar (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Viña 2003: Noche 4 (2003) ... (writer: "Lo estamos pasando muy bien", "¿Quién mató a Marilyn?" - uncredited)
- Viña 1991: Noche 6 (1991) ... (writer: "¿Quién mató a Marilyn?" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Los Prisioneros

Height:

5' 6¼" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in an on-off relationship with Claudia Carvajal (1987-2007). See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed