Chad Christopher (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,779 this week
Trailer
3:25 | Trailer
Chad Christopher is an actor and writer, known for Grey's Anatomy (2005), Powder Blue (2009) and Samland. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Christopher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Grey's Anatomy Officer O'Neil
(2017)
Powder Blue Undercover Security
(2009)
Samland Man 2
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
  Hellevator Man (filming)
NRA man
 2020 Killer Weekend (completed)
Paul
 2019 Cruisers & Shakers (TV Series)
Jim- Taxi Driver / Jim
- The Donor (2019) ... Jim- Taxi Driver
- 1. The Robbery (2019) ... Jim
 2018 Black & White
Hoffman / Frank
 2017 Unusual Suspects (TV Series documentary)
Det. Bowerman
- Down to the Wire (2017) ... Det. Bowerman
 2017 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Officer O'Neil
- Ring of Fire (2017) ... Officer O'Neil
 2016 The Lincoln
Police Officer
 2014 Cross & Star
Hoffman
 2012 Echo Park (Short)
Husband
 2011/I Second
Jake
 2009 Doin' Great (Video short)
Party Guest
 2009/I Man's Best Friend (Short)
Hobo
 2009 Powder Blue
Undercover Security
 2007 Chasing Life (Video)
Tommy
 2007 American Murder (Short)
Detective Moore
 2007 Jericho (TV Series)
Firefighter
- Casus Belli (2007) ... Firefighter
 2006 Commander in Chief (TV Series)
Assistant N.S.A.
- Happy Birthday, Madam President (2006) ... Assistant N.S.A. (uncredited)
 2005 Far West
Charles
 2000 Third Watch (TV Series)
Paramedic
- Four Days (2000) ... Paramedic
 1985 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Gino
- Episode #1.7643 (1985) ... Gino
- Episode #1.7412 (1985) ... Gino
Show Show Writer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chad Christopher Kline

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed