No photo available. Represent Joe Fithian? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,549 this week

Joe Fithian

Joe Fithian was born on February 26, 1958 in Van Nuys, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Please Don't Eat the Daisies (1965). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's trailers, including Villains, Countdown, Like a Boss, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Fithian's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1965-1967

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1965-1967 Please Don't Eat the Daisies (TV Series)
Tracey Nash
- The Day the Play Got Away (1967) ... Tracey Nash
- A Matter of Concentration (1967) ... Tracey Nash
- Professor, Please! (1967) ... Tracey Nash
- When I Was a Young Man (1967) ... Tracey Nash
- Just While You're Resting (1967) ... Tracey Nash
 1964 What a Way to Go!
Jonathan Crawley - Age 5 (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joel Fithian
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Identical twin brother of Jeff Fithian.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed