Rachel Korine


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 488 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Rachel Korine was born on April 4, 1986 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as Rachel Anna Simon. She is known for her work on Spring Breakers (2012), Mister Lonely (2007) and Men Go to Battle (2015). She has been married to Harmony Korine since 2007. They have one child. See full bio »

Mila Kunis Is Absolutely 'Obsessed' With "Cheer"

Learn why Four Good Days star Mila Kunis wants you to watch the "heartbreaking" documentary series "Cheer" on Netflix.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 34 images
created 17 Jun 2016
 
a list of 24 images
created 28 Sep 2013
 
a list of 32 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 05 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rachel Korine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012)
Mister Lonely Little Red Riding Hood
(2007)
Men Go to Battle Betsy Small
(2015)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2014-2015 The Knick (TV Series)
Junia
- This Is All We Are (2015) ... Junia
- Not Well at All (2015) ... Junia
- There Are Rules (2015) ... Junia
- Crutchfield (2014) ... Junia
 2015 Men Go to Battle
Betsy Small
 2014 Druid Peak
Zoe
 2012 Spring Breakers
Cotty
 2012 The Fourth Dimension
Rach (segment "The Lotus Community Workshop")
 2011 Septien
Savannah
 2010 42 One Dream Rush (Short)
 2010 Mac and Plak (Short)
Momma
 2009 Trash Humpers
Momma
 2009 The Dirty Ones (Short)
 2007 Mister Lonely
Little Red Riding Hood
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachel Korine-Simon

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother of Lefty Korine. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed