Zach Broussard


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,348 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Zach Broussard was born on August 9, 1983 in Crowley, Louisiana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for 50 Central (2017), Middle of the Night Show (2015) and Adam Ruins Everything (2015). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins What We Learned in School (S2, Ep6)
Tue, Oct 22 9:30 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)
Adam Ruins Everything
Adam Ruins Immigration (S1, Ep18)
Sat, Oct 26 6:00 AM PDT on TRUTV (075)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1033 people
created 16 May 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3678 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zach Broussard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

50 Central Casting Director / Cop
(2017)
Middle of the Night Show Richard 'Dick' Thomas
(2015)
Adam Ruins Everything Cajun Man / Gentleman 2 / The Taino / Warm Up Comedian
(2015-2017)
Coin Heist Tony
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2017-2019 The Late Late Show with James Corden (TV Series)
Thief / Ryan From Cleveland / Jack From France
- Camila Morrone/Robert Plant (2018) ... Ryan From Cleveland
 2019/II Baggage (Short)
Rob
 2019 UnMade (TV Series short)
Super Al
 2017 In Case of Emergency
Johnson
 2017 50 Central (TV Series)
Cop / Casting Director
- Cop Insurance (2017) ... Cop
- Katt Williams Is Loose (2017) ... Casting Director
 2015-2017 Adam Ruins Everything (TV Series)
Cajun Man / The Taino / Gentleman 2 / ...
- Adam Ruins What We Learned in School (2017) ... The Taino / Gentleman 2 (voice)
- Adam Ruins Going Green (2016) ... Cajun Man
- Adam Ruins Justice (2016) ... Cajun Man
- Adam Ruins Immigration (2016) ... Cajun Man
- Adam Ruins Nutrition (2015) ... Warm Up Comedian
 2017 Coin Heist
Tony
 2011-2016 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
Man in Building Lobby
- When Everything's a Mass Shooting (2016) ... Man in Building Lobby
- Good Grief (2014)
 2016 Thingstarter (TV Series)
Caleb
- iNotRacist (2016) ... Caleb
 2016 Fatal Decision (TV Series)
Hank Lasso
- Perfect Partners... Until DEATH (2016) ... Hank Lasso
 2015 Middle of the Night Show (TV Series)
Richard 'Dick' Thomas
- Flula Borg (2015) ... Richard 'Dick' Thomas
 2014-2015 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Pete / Lobotomy Patient
- 13 Things You Think Are True, But Aren't (2014) ... Lobotomy Patient
 2015 Last Moments of Relationships (TV Series)
Craig
- A Big Confession (2015) ... Craig
 2014 The Porn Director (TV Movie)
Trin Bishop
 2014 Friends of the People (TV Series)
Zack Morris
- Black Kids of Bayside (2014) ... Zack Morris
 2014 The Actress (TV Series)
Jeremy
- The Dermatologist (2014) ... Jeremy
 2014 Above Average Presents (TV Series)
Business Card Guy
- Win a Trip to that Big Tech Festival in Austin (2014) ... Business Card Guy
 2013 Classless (Short)
Tyler
 2013 Thingstarter (TV Series)
Caleb
- iNotRacist (2013) ... Caleb
 2012 Jest Originals (TV Series short)
Joker
 2012 Party on the 49th Floor (Short)
 2011 Diamonds Wow! (TV Series short)
 2011 Fambly (TV Series short)
Various
 2009 In the Electric Mist
Captain (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zachary Broussard | Zch Broussard

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed