Georgia King (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 184 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Georgia May King (born 18 November 1986) is an English actress. King is the daughter of actor Jonathan Hyde and opera singer Isobel Buchanan. Although King grew up dreaming of being a director, she got her break into acting when she was eighteen and still working at a cheese shop, making her professional debut as Rosamond Oliver in Jane Eyre. She ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Tanner Hall
Fri, Feb 21 10:22 AM PST on MOVIE (555)
Tanner Hall
Sun, Feb 23 1:15 PM PST on MOMAX (551)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 17 images
updated 21 Jun 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 22 Dec 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 11 Apr 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 21 Feb 2017
 
a list of 41 people
created 16 Oct 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georgia King's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Wild Child Harriet
(2008)
The Duchess Lady Teazle
(2008)
Austenland Lady Amelia Heartwright
(2013)
Little Dorrit Pet Gowan / Pet Meagles
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
  Royalties (TV Series) (pre-production)
Kendra (2019-2020)
 2020 First One In (post-production)
Bobbi
 2020 Devs (TV Mini-Series) (post-production)
Lianne
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Lianne
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Lianne
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Lianne
 2018 Making Friends (TV Movie)
 2018/II Parallel
Leena
 2017 Raised by Wolves (TV Movie)
Sheila Gable
 2016-2017 Vice Principals (TV Series)
Amanda Snodgrass
- The Union of the Wizard & The Warrior (2017) ... Amanda Snodgrass
- Venetian Nights (2017) ... Amanda Snodgrass
- Spring Break (2017) ... Amanda Snodgrass
- The Most Popular Boy (2017) ... Amanda Snodgrass
- A Compassionate Man (2017) ... Amanda Snodgrass
 2015 Kill Your Friends
Rebecca
 2015 Vicious (TV Series)
Jess Foster
- Ballroom (2015) ... Jess Foster
- Sister (2015) ... Jess Foster
 2015 Your Hands (Short)
Iris
 2015/V Strings (Short)
Her
 2014 Space Ark (TV Movie)
Anatasia
 2012-2013 The New Normal (TV Series)
Goldie Clemmons
- Finding Name-O (2013) ... Goldie Clemmons
- The Big Day (2013) ... Goldie Clemmons
- About a Boy Scout (2013) ... Goldie Clemmons
- Blood, Sweat and Fears (2013) ... Goldie Clemmons
- Rocky Bye Baby (2013) ... Goldie Clemmons
 2013 Austenland
Lady Amelia Heartwright
 2012 The Academy: Special (TV Movie)
Khloe
 2012 Sinbad (TV Series)
Roisin
- The Siren (2012) ... Roisin
 2012 Cockneys vs Zombies
Emma
 2012 Skins (TV Series)
Clara
- Finale (2012) ... Clara
 2011 Comedy Showcase (TV Series)
Winnie
- Felix & Murdo (2011) ... Winnie
 2011 One Day
Suki
 2011 Sugartown (TV Series)
Carmen
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Carmen
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Carmen
 2011 Chalet Girl
Jules
 2010 Burke and Hare
Emma
 2010 Merlin (TV Series)
Princess Elena
- The Changeling (2010) ... Princess Elena
 2010 Poirot (TV Series)
Frances Drake
- Hallowe'en Party (2010) ... Frances Drake
 2009 Off the Hook (TV Series)
Weird Bloke
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Weird Bloke
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Weird Bloke
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Weird Bloke
 2009 Tanner Hall
Victoria
 2009/I Tormented
Sophie
 2009 The Academy (Short)
Khloe
 2009 Vivaldi, the Red Priest
Vittoria
 2009 Free Agents (TV Series)
Jodie
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Jodie
 2009 Plus One (TV Series)
Astrid
- One Love (2009) ... Astrid
 2008 Little Dorrit (TV Series)
Pet Gowan / Pet Meagles
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Pet Gowan
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Pet Gowan
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Pet Gowan
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Pet Gowan
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Pet Gowan
 2008 The Duchess
Lady Teazle
 2008 Wild Child
Harriet
 2007 The Shadow in the North (TV Movie)
Lady Mary
 2007 The History of Mr Polly (TV Movie)
Christabel
 2006 Jane Eyre (TV Mini-Series)
Rosamond Oliver
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Rosamond Oliver (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Rosamond Oliver
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

We're often blinded by romance; we decide to not see things we don't want to see, and put up with behavior that we shouldn't put up with. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter of actor Jonathan Hyde and opera singer Isobel Buchanan. See more »

Trademark:

Full lips See more »

Nickname:

Georgie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed