No photo available. Represent Ben Aaron? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,619 this week

Ben Aaron (I)

Ben Aaron was born on September 10, 1981 in the USA as Benjamin Aaron Colonomos. He is known for his work on Sacred Ground (2011), Moonwalker (1988) and Table at Luigi's (2010). He has been married to Ginger Zee since June 7, 2014. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hey Arnold!
Tutoring Torvald/Gerald Comes Over (S1, Ep14)
Sun, Oct 27 3:03 AM PDT on TNCK (106)
Hey Arnold!
Mudbowl/Gerald Moves Out (S2, Ep10)
Sun, Oct 27 11:34 PM PDT on TNCK (106)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Aaron's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sacred Ground Director
(2011)
Moonwalker Maestro (segment "Badder")
(1988)
Table at Luigi's Sound Department
(2010)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2010 Drain (Short)
Frank - Surveyor #3
 1996-1997 Hey Arnold! (TV Series)
Jamie O. Johanssen
- Mudbowl/Gerald Moves Out (1997) ... Jamie O. Johanssen (voice, as Ben Aaron Hoag)
- Tutoring Torvald/Gerald Comes Over (1996) ... Jamie O. Johanssen (voice, as Ben Aaron Hoag)
 1989 CBS Summer Playhouse (TV Series)
- B-Men (1989) ... (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Straight Up (TV Series)
Tony (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Moonwalker
Maestro (segment "Badder") (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Mathnet (TV Series)
Bronco Guillermo Gomez
- The Case of the Map with a Gap (1988) ... Bronco Guillermo Gomez (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Home Free (TV Movie)
Willie Donoso (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Astronomy (Short)
Johnny Scott (as Ben Hoag)
 1988 Beverly Hills Buntz (TV Series)
Kid
- El Norte by Norte West (1988) ... Kid (as Ben Hoag)
 1987 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Dougie
- Who Killed Sister Lorna? (1987) ... Dougie (as Ben Hoag)
 1987 Perfect Strangers (TV Series)
Cooper boy
- Dog Gone Blues (1987) ... Cooper boy (as Ben Hoag)
 1986 Better Days (TV Series)
Wendell
- Wendell and the Three Sure Things (1986) ... Wendell (as Ben Hoag)
 1985 Webster (TV Series)
Marvin
- The Truth Hurts (1985) ... Marvin (as Ben Hoag)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Ben Aaron | Ben Aaron Hoag | Ben Hoag
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Ginger Zee, of sons Adrian Benjamin Colonomos (born on December 17, 2015) and Miles Macklin Colonomos (born on February 9, 2018).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed