No photo available. Represent Rodrigo Huerta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 124,174 this week

Rodrigo Huerta (I)

Rodrigo Huerta was born on May 22, 1984 in San Benito, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Rise of the Guardians (2012), Puss in Boots (2011) and Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rodrigo Huerta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rise of the Guardians Animation Department
(2012)
Puss in Boots Animation Department
(2011)
Kung Fu Panda 2 Animation Department
(2011)
Shrek Forever After Animation Department
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (8 credits)
 2017 Dex the Swede (TV Series) (animator - 1 episode)
- Mischief Makers - SHAKE EVERYTHING (2017) ... (animator: opening sequence)
 2012 Flat Frog (Video short) (animator)
 2012 Rise of the Guardians (animator)
 2011 Puss in Boots (animator)
 2011 Kung Fu Panda 2 (animator: cycles)
 2010 Scared Shrekless (TV Short) (animator)
 2010 Shrek Forever After (animator: cycles)
 2009 Tobacco Man (Short) (animator)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

El Cid | ElCid1984 | Rodrigo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received academic scholarships from Pixar and Sony Pictures ImageWorks. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed