STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,141 this week

Bobbie Jean Carter


Bobbie Jean Carter was born on January 12, 1982 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 79 people
created 21 May 2013
 
a list of 84 images
created 23 Jun 2012
 
a list of 452 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 261 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobbie Jean Carter's work have you seen?

Known For

2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 House of Carters (TV Series)
Herself
- Good Night and Good Carter (2006) ... Herself
- Hangin' with Mr. Carter (2006) ... Herself
- Carter's Anatomy (2006) ... Herself
- Everybody Hates Carter (2006) ... Herself
- Two of a Carter (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has English, German, Scottish, Welsh, and Scots-Irish ancestry. See more »

Nickname:

Bubba See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed