STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 62,188 this week

Taylor Hicks (I)


Taylor Hicks was born on October 7, 1976 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA as Taylor Reuben Hicks. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Hicks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol Himself / Himself - Finalist / Himself - Performer
(2006-2016)
State Plate Himself - Host
(2016-2018)
ESPN Road Trip Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2013-2018 Home & Family (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Taylor Hicks/Ashlee Simpson/Evan Ross (2018) ... (performer: "Six Strings & Diamond Rings")
- Episode dated 26 April 2013 (2013) ... (performer: "Seven Mile Breakdown")
 2011 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Magic Johnson/The Lonely Island/Joey Kola (2011) ... (performer: "Friday")
  American Idol (TV Series) (1 episode, 2007) (performer - 14 episodes, 2006)
- Auditions: Los Angeles (2007) ... ("Do I Make You Proud")
- Top 2 Showdown (2006) ... (performer: "Living for the City", "Levon", "Do I Make You Proud")
- Top 3 Performance Show: Clive Davis', Judges' & Idol's Choice (2006) ... (performer: "Dancing in the Dark", "You Are So Beautiful", "Try a Little Tenderness")
- Top 4 Performance Show: Elvis Presley (2006) ... (performer: "Jailhouse Rock", "In the Ghetto")
- Top 5 Performance Show: Birth Year & Latest Billboards (2006) ... (performer: "Play That Funky Music", "Something")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Teen Angel in the "Grease" musical by Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey (Pantages Theater, Hollywood, California, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I want my voice heard. See more »

Trivia:

His fans are known as the Soul Patrol. See more »

Trademark:

Grey hair

Nickname:

Tay Tay See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed