STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 830,150 this week

Steve McManaman


Steve McManaman was born on February 11, 1972 in Liverpool, England. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve McManaman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

1999-2000 UEFA Champions League Himself / Himself - Real Madrid
(2000)
2001-2002 UEFA Champions League Himself - Real Madrid
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2019 Back of the Net (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode #1.8 ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Match of the Day: Euro 2016 (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Hero
- Portugal vs. Austria (2016) ... Himself - Hero
 2007 Goal II: Living the Dream
Himself
 2002 2001-2002 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Real Madrid
- Final: Bayer Leverkusen vs. Real Madrid (2002) ... Himself - Real Madrid
 2001 La Liga 2001-2002 (TV Series)
Himself
 2000 2000 Intercontinental Cup (TV Special)
Himself - Real Madrid
 2000 1999-2000 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Real Madrid
- Final Real Madrid vs Valencia (2000) ... Himself
- Semi-Final Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich (2000) ... Himself - Real Madrid
 1998 1998 FIFA World Cup France (TV Series)
Himself - England
- Group G: Colombia vs England (1998) ... Himself - England
 1996 FA Cup Final 1996: Manchester United FC vs. Liverpool FC (TV Special)
Himself - Liverpool
 1996 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - England
- Semi-finals: England vs Germany (1996) ... Himself - England
- Quarter-finals: England vs Spain (1996) ... Himself - England
- Group A: England vs Netherlands (1996) ... Himself - England
- Group A: England vs Scotland (1996) ... Himself - England
- Group A: England vs Switzerland (1996) ... Himself - England
 1995 English Premier League 1995/1996 (TV Series)
Himself - Liverpool
 1992 Sky Sports Football (TV Series)
Himself - Pundit
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2018 'Real' v Rossii: Korolevskie vizity (TV Short documentary)
Real Madrid (uncredited)
 2016 History of the Euros (TV Movie documentary)
Himself - England, Euro 96 & Euro 2000
 2016 Euro 96: The Summer Football Came Home (TV Movie documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
 2016 Alan Shearer's Euro 96: When Football Came Home (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Shaggy See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed