Allan Border


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,011,277 this week
Trailer
1:46 | Trailer
Allan Border was born on July 27, 1955 in Cremorne, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Allan Robert Border. He is an actor, known for Love Birds (2011), Victory (2009) and The Ashes (1930). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 26 Nov 2018
 
a list of 206 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allan Border's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Love Birds Commentator
(2011)
Victory Himself
(2009)
The Ashes Himself
(1981-1993)
(1985-1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Love Birds
Commentator
Show Show Self (32 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the A.O. (Officer of the Order of Australia) in the 1989 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to cricket. See more »

Nickname:

AB

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed