STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 471,585 this week

Daniel Agger


Daniel Agger was born on December 12, 1984 in Hvidovre, Denmark as Daniel Munthe Agger. He has been married to Sofie Nelson since May 15, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Agger's work have you seen?

Known For

2006-2007 UEFA Champions League Himself - Liverpool
(2006)
English Premier League 2011/2012 Himself - Liverpool
(2011-2012)
2012-2013 UEFA Europa League Himself - Liverpool
(2012)
UEFA Europa League Himself - Liverpool
(2010-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (17 credits)
 2017 Nytårsklar med Jannik Rundholdt (TV Movie)
Himself
 2016-2017 Go' morgen Danmark (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 24 April 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 24 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2012-2016 Aftenshowet (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 9 June 2016 (2016) ... Himself
- Episode dated 15 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself
 2013 Iron Man 3
Himself (uncredited)
 2013 Runaway Kids (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Himself
 2012 2012-2013 UEFA Europa League (TV Series)
Himself - Liverpool
- Group-Stage Liverpool FC vs Anzhi Makhachkala (2012) ... Himself - Liverpool
 2010-2012 UEFA Europa League (TV Series)
Himself - Liverpool
- Quarter Finals 2009-10: Benfica vs. Liverpool (2010) ... Himself - Liverpool
 2012 2012 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Denmark
- Group B: Denmark vs Germany (2012) ... Himself - Denmark
- Group B: Denmark vs Portugal (2012) ... Himself - Denmark
- Group B: Netherlands vs Denmark (2012) ... Himself - Denmark
 2011-2012 English Premier League 2011/2012 (TV Series)
Himself - Liverpool
- Swansea City AFC vs Liverpool FC (2012) ... Himself - Liverpool
- Bolton Wanderers vs Liverpool FC (2012) ... Himself - Liverpool
- Liverpool FC vs Newcastle United (2011) ... Himself - Liverpool
- Liverpool FC vs Manchester United (2011) ... Himself - Liverpool
 2012 FA Cup Final 2012: Chelsea FC vs. Liverpool FC (TV Special)
Himself - Liverpool
 2012 FA Cup 16th-Final Liverpool FC vs Manchester United (TV Special)
Himself - Liverpool
 2010 2010 FIFA World Cup South Africa (TV Series)
Himself - Denmark
- Group E: Denmark vs Japan (2010) ... Himself - Denmark
- Group E: Cameroon vs Denmark (2010) ... Himself - Denmark
- Group E: Netherlands vs Denmark (2010) ... Himself - Denmark
 2006-2009 Go' aften Danmark (TV Series)
Himself - Från Parken / Himself - Football player
- Episode dated 10 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself - Från Parken
- Episode dated 12 January 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Football player
 2007 UEFA Champions League: Athens 07 Final (TV Special)
Himself - Liverpool
 2006 2006-2007 UEFA Champions League (TV Series)
Himself - Liverpool
- Group C: Galatasaray vs. Liverpool (2006) ... Himself - Liverpool
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dagger See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed