STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 727 this week

Megyn Kelly


Megyn Kelly was born on November 18, 1970 in Champaign, Illinois, USA as Megyn Marie Kelly. She is a producer and actress, known for Embeds (2017), I am Jodie Mann: The Kelly Files (2018) and Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (2017). She has been married to Douglas Brunt since March 1, 2008. They have three children. She was previously married to Dr. ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4039 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1288 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 1844 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 3001 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Megyn Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

Embeds Producer
(2017)
America Live Herself - Anchor
(2010-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 Sunday Night with Megyn Kelly (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2017 Embeds (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Things Get Hairy (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Exodus (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Keg Stands (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Off the Record (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (49 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her memoir, "Settle for More".

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | 8 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Megyn Kendall

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[When asked her favorite TV show] Downton Abbey (2010). My *favorite* favorite is Pride and Prejudice (1995). The BBC version, with Colin Firth. See more »

Trivia:

Megyn was an aerobics instructor for ten years, starting at age 16. See more »

Nickname:

Me-Again

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed