STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,259 this week

Nancy Pelosi


Nancy Pelosi was born on March 26, 1940 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Nancy Patricia D'Alesando. She has been married to Paul Pelosi since September 7, 1963. They have five children. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1283 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 111 people
created 21 Aug 2013
 
a list of 93 people
created 03 Jul 2011
 
a list of 35 people
created 24 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nancy Pelosi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

30 Rock Nancy Pelosi
(2013)
Crash Course: Government Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Bella! Herself
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2013 30 Rock (TV Series)
Nancy Pelosi
- Hogcock!/Last Lunch (2013) ... Nancy Pelosi
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (101 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (47 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 24 Articles | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

Congresswoman Nancy Pelosi | Hon. Nancy Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Pelosi | Sen. Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Nancy Pelosi | Speaker Pelosi | Rep. Nancy Perosi

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on California Attorney-General Kamala Harris] The child who witnessed the civil rights movement from a stroller has taken a lead role in the fight for marriage equality by challenging the constitutionality of Proposition 8. As a new generation of women picks up the mantle of progress, she will always be among the first to stand up and step forward. See more »

Trivia:

U.S. House minority leader (2003-2007, 2011 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Petunia

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed