STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,116 this week

Drew Brees


Drew Brees was born on January 15, 1979 in Austin, Texas, USA as Andrew Christopher Brees. He is a producer and actor, known for Bride and Doom, Good Joe Bell (2020) and The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu. He has been married to Brittany Brees since February 8, 2003. They have four children. See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sesame Street
Elmozilla (S42, Ep18)
Wed, Oct 30 8:00 AM PDT on HBOF (522)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 
a list of 2738 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 7 people
created 23 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Brees's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
  The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Good Joe Bell (executive producer) (post-production)
 2019 Selah and The Spades (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2014-15) Print ads for Wrangler Advanced Comfort Jeans. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Think about winning the day. If you worried about the mountain in the distance, you might trip over the molehill right in front of you.

Trivia:

Named cover athlete for Madden NFL 11 (2010). See more »

Nickname:

Breesus See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed