No photo available. Represent Sheila Jackson Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 461,893 this week

Sheila Jackson Lee

Sheila Jackson Lee was born on January 12, 1950 in Queens, New York, USA as Sheila Jackson. She has been married to Elwin Lee since 1973. They have two children. See full bio »

"Never Have I Ever" Star's Favorite Movie Jock

Darren Barnet, the star of Mindy Kaling's new Netflix series "Never Have I Ever," had his mind blown by this fave film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 04 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheila Jackson Lee's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2012 The Children Next Door (Documentary short) (special thanks)
 1999 Epidemic Africa (Documentary short) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Rep. Sheila Jackson-Lee | Ms. Jackson Lee | Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You don't understand. I am a queen, and I demand to be treated like a queen. [Remark to a Congressional Events Scheduler, 1998]

Trivia:

Democrat U.S. Congressional representative from Texas (3 January 1995 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Hurricane Sheila

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed