STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,455 this week

Sajen Corona


Sajen Corona was born on October 4, 1974 in Culver City, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Dead Maker (2016), The Eden Formula (2006) and Gettin' It (2006). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The first four bite-size episodes of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," are available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sajen Corona's work have you seen?

Known For

Dead Maker Corporal Garcia
(2016)
The Eden Formula Security Guard
(2006)
Gettin' It Arturo
(2006)
Without Borders Coyote Driver
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2016 Dead Maker
Corporal Garcia
 2011 Without Borders
Coyote Driver
 2011 Addicted to Blood (Video)
Andy
 2007 Absolute Horror
Mad Man
 2007 Murder 101: If Wishes Were Horses (TV Movie)
Marc (uncredited)
 2007 Stripper Academy (Video)
Stand-Up Comic
 2006 Gettin' It
Arturo
 2006 The Eden Formula (TV Movie)
Security Guard
 2005 Extreme Dating
Boyfriend #2 (uncredited)
 2004 Roommates
Boyfriend
 2003 Fool for Love (TV Movie)
Bartender
 2003 Surviving Nugent (TV Series)
Sajen Corona (2004)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2010 Chasing the Dream (Documentary)
Sajen Corona
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Tucks

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The most important thing to remember is that is it not a race it a marathon! See more »

Nickname:

Irexican

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed