STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,422 this week

Melody Thornton (I)


Melody Thornton was born on September 28, 1984 in Phoenix, Arizona, USA. She is an actress, known for Wine Time LIVE, AUS Version (2016), Bank of Hollywood (2009) and Keri Hilson: Slow Dance (2009). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 16 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 60 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 186 people
created 10 Nov 2011
 
a list of 236 images
created 17 Mar 2013
 
a list of 1488 people
created 05 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Melody Thornton's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009-2010)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Jason Derulo's "Don't Wanna Go Home."

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Pussycat Dolls | The Pussycat Dolls

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[responding to the fact that the group has begun being billed as the Pussycat Dolls Featuring Nicole Scherzinger during the group's show in Arizona] Thank you for supporting me even though I'm not featured! You know what I'm saying? See more »

Trivia:

Her mother is Mexican and her father is an African-American. See more »

Nickname:

Baby Doll See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed