Gretchen Carlson (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,030 this week
Trailer
0:20 | Trailer
Gretchen Carlson was born on June 21, 1966 in Anoka, Minnesota, USA as Gretchen Elizabeth Carlson. She is a producer and actress, known for Gretchen Carlson: Breaking the Silence (2019), Mr. Robot (2015) and House of Cards (2013). She has been married to Casey Richard Close since October 4, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 258 people
created 5 months ago
 
list image
a list of 1430 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 
a list of 56 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 151 people
created 27 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gretchen Carlson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. Robot Gretchen Carlson
(2017)
House of Cards Gretchen Carlson
(2016)
Breaking Big Herself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Gretchen Carlson: Breaking the Silence (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2018 America Divided (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.3 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.2 (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.1 (2018) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (4 credits)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Be Fierce - Stop Harassment and Take Your Power Back". New York: Center Street Publishing. ISBN 1478992174 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Portrayals | 8 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Miss America 1989

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

When they were younger, Gretchen and her sister played violin and cello, respectively, for five Christmas services at the church where their grandfather was a minister. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed