Kendra Wilkinson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 823 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Kendra Wilkinson was born on June 12, 1985 in San Diego, California, USA as Kendra Leigh Wilkinson. She is a producer and actress, known for The House Bunny (2008), Scary Movie 4 (2006) and Robot Chicken (2005). She was previously married to Hank Baskett. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Scary Movie 4
Sun, Oct 27 10:30 AM PDT on MTV2 (153)
Scary Movie 4
Sun, Oct 27 2:30 PM PDT on MTV2 (153)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 28 Sep 2017
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 Jan 2018
 
a list of 25 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 
a list of 43 people
created 18 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kendra Wilkinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The House Bunny Kendra Wilkinson
(2008)
Scary Movie 4 Blonde #3
(2006)
Robot Chicken Kendra Wilkinson
(2006)
Curb Your Enthusiasm Kendra Wilkinson
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Kendra on Top (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes)
- Picture Perfect (2012) ... (co-executive producer - as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
- Homeward Rebound (2012) ... (co-executive producer - as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
- Risque Business (2012) ... (co-executive producer - as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
- Nashville or Bust (2012) ... (co-executive producer - as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
- LoCash Kendra (2012) ... (co-executive producer - as Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett)
  Kendra (TV Series) (producer - 2 episodes, 2010) (executive producer - 1 episode, 2011)
- A Fine Bromance (2011) ... (executive producer - as Kendra Baskett)
- Let the Games Begin (2010) ... (producer)
- Welcome to Philadelphia (2010) ... (producer - as Kendra Baskett)
Show Show Actress (12 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (86 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 13 Pictorials | 8 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kendra Wilkinson Baskett | Kendra Baskett | Kendra | Kendra Wilkinson-Baskett

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on beginning to use cocaine at the age of 13] All of a sudden my friends broke out this white stuff. I started feeling pretty good. That was the start of my drug days. See more »

Trivia:

While Hugh Hefner usually approached potential girlfriends via intermediaries, he actually called Kendra himself and asked if she'd like to live at the Playboy Mansion. See more »

Trademark:

Her laugh

Nickname:

K-Dub

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed