Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,721 this week
Interview
0:28 | Interview
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson was born on June 20, 1978 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for The A-Team (2010), The Midnight Meat Train (2008) and Miss March (2009). See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The A-Team
Wed, Apr 08 1:30 AM PDT on CMTV (154)
Ridiculousness
Quinton "Rampage" Jackson (S2, Ep4)
Thu, Apr 09 12:00 AM PDT on MTV (045)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 30 Nov 2013
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Dec 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 22 people
created 30 Apr 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The A-Team B.A. Baracus
(2010)
The Midnight Meat Train Guardian Angel
(2008)
Miss March Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
(2009)
Fire with Fire Wallace
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
  Street Justice (pre-production)
Willy Williams
  The Undesirables (pre-production)
Celo Grim (rumored)
 2020 Duel of Legends (post-production)
Jackson Quinton
 2019 Acceleration
Eli
 2019 A Psycho's Path
John Doe
 2017 Cops and Robbers
Jesse
 2017 Boone: The Bounty Hunter
Jackson
 2016 Rampage Returns (TV Movie)
 2016 Never Back Down: No Surrender (Video)
Rampage
 2016 Vigilante Diaries
Wolfman
 2015 Bob Thunder: Internet Assassin
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2014 See Dad Run (TV Series)
Bulk
- See Dad Get in the Ring (2014) ... Bulk
 2013 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Rampage Jackson
- iMPACT Wrestling #476 (2013) ... Rampage Jackson
 2012/II Fire with Fire
Wallace
 2010 Cubed (TV Series)
Rampage
- Episode #1.39 (2010) ... Rampage
 2010 The A-Team
B.A. Baracus
 2009 Death Warrior
Wolf
 2009 Hell's Chain
Jackson
 2009 Never Surrender
Rampage (as Quinton Jackson)
 2009 Miss March
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2008 The Midnight Meat Train
Guardian Angel
 2008 Bad Guys
Leroy Johnson
 2008 Free Radio (TV Series)
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
- Lance Gets a Manager (2008) ... Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson
 2006 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Priority Plus Driver
- Fight Schlub (2006) ... Priority Plus Driver (uncredited)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Quentin 'Rampage' Jackson | Quinton Rampage Jackson | Quinton Jackson | Rampage Jackson

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a Professional Wrestler. See more »

Nickname:

Rampage

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed