No photo available. Represent Pete Landis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 76,326 this week

Pete Landis

Pete Landis was born on January 18, 1982 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA as Peter Major Landis. He is known for his work on One for the Money (2012), The Screening (2007) and Shannon's Rainbow (2009). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love the Coopers
Fri, Dec 13 7:00 AM PST on FREFRM (066)
Love the Coopers
Mon, Dec 16 10:05 PM PST on AMC (057)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pete Landis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

One for the Money Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
The Screening Stunts
(2007)
Shannon's Rainbow Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
An American Pickle Herschel Supporter
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2020 I'm Your Woman (filming)
Nightclub Manager (uncredited)
 2020 Unsinkable (filming)
First Class Passenger
 2020 An American Pickle (post-production)
Herschel Supporter
 2015 Love the Coopers
Waiter / Santa (uncredited)
 2010 The Next Three Days
Waiter (uncredited)
 2006 10th & Wolf
Pistol Pete (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2012 One for the Money (stand-in)
 2009 Shannon's Rainbow (caterer)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2007 The Screening (stunts)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Casting Call Pro - Resume

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great-grandfather started Nicholas Coffee Company when he came from Greece. Cousins still operate it to this day. See more »

Nickname:

Petros

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed