Breven Angaelica Warren


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 121,259 this week
Trailer
1:50 | Trailer
Breven Angaelica Warren was born on February 12, 1979 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for Pledge This! (2006), Transporter 2 (2005) and Shoot (2007). See full bio »

'Waves' Trailer With Director's Commentary

Writer/director Trey Edward Shults talks about taking audiences on an emotional roller coaster in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Miami Vice
Tue, Nov 19 5:45 PM PST on STZENB (650)
Miami Vice
Mon, Nov 25 12:47 AM PST on STZENC (645)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 896 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Breven Angaelica Warren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pledge This! SBU Student
(2006)
Transporter 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2005)
Shoot Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (29 credits)
 2018 Hail Mary Country (Short) (co-producer)
 2017 The Future of Man (Short) (associate producer)
 2015/I Blame (producer)
 2014 Rosston (producer)
 2014 The Mosaic of Life (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2013 Fifth Annual (producer)
 2013 The Last Place (Documentary) (producer)
 2013 Making Toast with You (producer)
 2013 Skate Dance (Documentary) (producer)
 2012 In the Gray (producer)
 2012 Miss Communication (producer)
 2012 Youth Pastor Kevin (TV Series short) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Mission Mexico (2012) ... (producer)
- Praise Team Tryouts (2012) ... (producer)
- Lukewarm Worship (2012) ... (producer)
- Female Immodesty (2012) ... (producer)
- Christian Concert (2012) ... (producer)
 2011 Black Velvet (associate producer)
 2011 Coming Down (Video short) (producer)
 2011 We Are the One (Video short) (producer)
 2011 Cinema is Everywhere (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2010 George and Sofia (Short) (producer)
 2008 Multiple (executive producer) / (producer)
 2008 Living Diesel (Documentary short) (associate producer)
 2008/I Cake (Short) (producer)
 2008 Metal (Short) (producer)
 2008 Velvet (Short) (producer)
 2008 Trojan Implosion (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 Fermata (Short) (associate producer)
 2008 Cobbler (Short) (producer)
 2008 Slug (Short) (producer)
 2007 Above Average (producer)
 2007 Shoot (Short) (producer)
 2007 Hugs (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (37 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Wendy's See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 12 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Angaelica | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Breven Angelica Warren

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Donald James Warren and Suzy Pankowski Warren. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed