No photo available. Represent Myf Warhurst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,462 this week

Myf Warhurst

Myf Warhurst was born on May 29, 1974 in Portland, Victoria, Australia. She is a writer and producer, known for Jays of Our Lives (2017), Bluey (2018) and Myf Warhurst's Nice (2012). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myf Warhurst's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
Bluey Aunt Trixie / Indy's Mum
(2018)
(2012)
Spicks and Specks Herself - Team Captain / Herself / Herself - Host
(2005-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Myf Warhurst's Nice (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Nice and Classy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Trendy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Arty (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Snappy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Tasty (2012) ... (written by)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hosted the breakfast show on JJJ with Jay and the Doctor week days from 6-9am.

Alternate Names:

Myfanwy Warhurst
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the sister of band Rocket Science's drummer, Kit Warhurst, and Manic Suede's guitarist, Andre Warhurst.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed