Robert Mammana


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,174 this week
Demo Reel
3:28 | Demo Reel
Robert Mammana is known for his work on The Office (2005), The Good Wife (2009) and Just Say Love (2009). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Flightplan
Wed, Oct 16 1:00 AM PDT on TNT (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 05 Apr 2017
 
a list of 49 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 
a list of 872 people
created 18 Apr 2015
 
a list of 3037 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Mammana's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Office Sweeney Todd
(2010)
The Good Wife Bob Robertson
(2015)
(2009)
Bitch Slap Prison Guard John
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series)
Adrian Mayfield
- Do You Think I'm a Bad Man? (2019) ... Adrian Mayfield
 2018 NCIS (TV Series)
Sheriff Greg Pearson
- Sight Unseen (2018) ... Sheriff Greg Pearson
 2017 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Detective Carp
- Episode #1.13005 (2017) ... Detective Carp
 2015 The Good Wife (TV Series)
Bob Robertson
- Hail Mary (2015) ... Bob Robertson
 2014 Elementary (TV Series)
Niko Buros
- End of Watch (2014) ... Niko Buros
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Tom Burns
- Pick and Roll (2012) ... Tom Burns
 2010 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Richard Hudson
- Justified (2010) ... Richard Hudson
 2010 The Office (TV Series)
Sweeney Todd
- Andy's Play (2010) ... Sweeney Todd
 2010 Dexter (TV Series)
Cop
- My Bad (2010) ... Cop
 2009 Bitch Slap
Prison Guard John
 2009 Just Say Love
Doug
 2009 Wizards of Waverly Place (TV Series)
Officer Bryan
- Don't Rain on Justin's Parade - Earth (2009) ... Officer Bryan
 2009 Heroes (TV Series)
Agent #2
- Chapter Seven 'Cold Snap' (2009) ... Agent #2
 2008 Prison Break (TV Series)
Policeman
- Eagles and Angels (2008) ... Policeman
 2007 The Unit (TV Series)
Agent #1
- Pandemonium: Part Two (2007) ... Agent #1
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
FBI Agent Nick Waldon
- Peacemaker (2007) ... FBI Agent Nick Waldon
 2006 Between Blood and Sand (Short)
John Strickner
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Whitaker
- Aftermath (2006) ... Whitaker
 2005 The O.C. (TV Series)
Investor
- The Disconnect (2005) ... Investor
 2005 Charmed (TV Series)
Inspector Parker
- Run, Piper, Run (2005) ... Inspector Parker
 2005 Berkeley
Mime
 2005 Flightplan
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2005 Numb3rs (TV Series)
Young Officer
- Counterfeit Reality (2005) ... Young Officer
 2003 Jimmy Hunt (Short)
Officer Johnson
 2002 Star Trek: Enterprise (TV Series)
Engineer
- Silent Enemy (2002) ... Engineer
 2001 Menace
Jimmy
 2001 Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Guard / Security Officer #1
- Workforce: Part II (2001) ... Guard (uncredited)
- Workforce (2001) ... Security Officer #1
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary)
Detective
- Frozen Dinner (2000) ... Detective
 1989 Hey Dude (TV Series)
Bill
- Rehearsal for Romance (1989) ... Bill
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Ringmaster in the "Barnum" musical by Cy Coleman, Michael Stewart and Mark Bramble (NoHo Arts Center, North Hollywood, California, USA). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Robert D. Mammana

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2011 LA Weekly Award Recipient, LA Drama Critics Circle nomination, and LA Ovation nomination for his portrayal of ""Warren" in the critically acclaimed The Twentieth Century Way at The Theatre @ Boston Court. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed