No photo available. Represent Karl Schranz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,899 this week

Karl Schranz (I)

Karl Schranz was born on November 18, 1938 in St. Anton am Arlberg, Tyrol, Austria. He is an actor, known for Tohuwabohu (1990), Guten Abend in Österreich (1969) and Sensation Alpen (1966). He is married to Evelyn. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karl Schranz's work have you seen?

Known For

Tohuwabohu Actor
(1992-1998)
Sensation Alpen Himself
(1966)
Dalli Dalli Himself - Contestant
(1971)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Karli Schranz

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed