No photo available. Represent Herman Edwards? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,391 this week

Herman Edwards

Herman Edwards was born on April 27, 1954 in Fort Monmouth, New Jersey, USA as Herman Lee Edwards. He is an actor, known for NFL Head Coach (2006), The NFL on CBS (1956) and NFL Monday Night Football (1970). He has been married to Lia Camara since June 30, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 64 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Herman Edwards's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2006)
The NFL on CBS Himself - New York Jets Head Coach / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Head Coach / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Ebnd / Himself - Kansass City Chiefs Head Coach
(1977-2008)
NFL Monday Night Football Himself - New York Jets Head Coach / Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback
(1979-2005)
The NFL on NBC Himself - Kansas City Chiefs Defensive Backs Coach / Himself - Philadelphia Eagles Cornerback
(1977-1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006 NFL Head Coach (Video Game)
Coach
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Herm Edwards

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended San Diego State University. See more »

Nickname:

The Hermanator

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed