No photo available. Represent Stefan Mross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 530,398 this week

Stefan Mross

Stefan Mross was born on November 26, 1975 in Traunstein, Bavaria, Germany. He is an actor, known for In aller Freundschaft (1998), Bullyparade: The Movie (2017) and Schwarz blüht der Enzian (2014). He was previously married to Susanne Schmidt and Stefanie Hertel. See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stefan Mross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

In aller Freundschaft Stefan Mross
(2014)
Bullyparade: The Movie Lieutenant Mross
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Bullyparade: The Movie
Lieutenant Mross
 2014 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Stefan Mross
- Weihnachtswunder (2014) ... Stefan Mross
 2014 Schwarz blüht der Enzian (Short)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefanie & Stefan

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has daughter Johanna Stefanie Elisabeth (b. October 17, 2001) with his ex-wife Stefanie Hertel. Has daughter Paula-Elise (b. November 23, 2013) and son Valentin Stefan (b. August 21, 2015) with his wife Susanne. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed