No photo available. Represent Stephon Marbury? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,639 this week

Stephon Marbury

Stephon Marbury was born on February 20, 1977 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Stephon Xavier Marbury. He is a producer and writer, known for Another Shot (2017), A Kid from Coney Island (2019) and Stars on Stars (2007). He has been married to LaTasha Frieson since September 14, 2002. They have three children. See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 1296 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 436 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 74 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephon Marbury's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Another Shot Stephon Marbury
(2017)
(2019)
Stars on Stars Producer
(2007)
25 Strong Himself
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 A Kid from Coney Island (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Stars on Stars (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Michael Rapaport (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Marshall Faulk (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Randy Moss (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Jim Brown (2007) ... (executive producer)
- The Best of Stars on Stars (2007) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed by the Boston Celtics three days after being waived by the New York Knicks. Marbury hasn't played a regular-season game since 11 January 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Starbury See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed