Kym Johnson Herjavec


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,874 this week
Trailer
2:49 | Trailer
Kym Johnson Herjavec was born on August 4, 1976 in Sydney, Australia. She is an actress, known for Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (2016), The Real Dirty Dancing (2019) and Love Alaska (2019). She has been married to Robert Herjavec since July 31, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 Nov 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 35 people
created 11 Oct 2016
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jan 2014
 
a list of 312 images
created 06 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kym Johnson Herjavec's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019 Love Alaska (TV Movie)
Emma
 2019 The Real Dirty Dancing (TV Series)
Host
 2016 Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens (TV Movie)
Supervisor Gwen (as Kym Johnson)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the "Tanda Pearl" ionic teeth whitening system. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kym Herjavec | Kym Johnson | Kimmy | Kym

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Second wife of Robert Herjavec. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed