STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,008 this week

Vladislav Kozlov


Vladislav Kozlov was born on July 22, 1976 in Moscow, Russian SFSR, USSR. He is a director and actor, known for The Killers (2019), Silent Life (2020) and DayDreams of Rudolph Valentino (2007). See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

War of the Worlds
Sun, Dec 08 2:55 PM PST on HBOZ (524)
War of the Worlds
Wed, Dec 11 12:50 PM PST on HBOZ (524)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 13 people
created 15 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladislav Kozlov's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

The Killers Director
(2019)
Silent Life Director
(2020)
Pushover Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2020 Winnie (Short) (pre-production)
  The Bridge (Documentary short) (filming)
 2020 Immortalist (filming)
  Revelation (Short) (completed)
 2019 The Duel (Short) (completed)
 2019 The Killers (Short)
 2015/III The Kid (Short)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Vlad Alex Kozlov | Vlad Kozlov

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed