STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,610 this week

Ashley Cole (I)


Ashley Cole (born 20 December 1980) is an English professional footballer who plays as a left back for Championship club Derby County. Cole is considered by many critics and fellow professional players as one of the best defenders of his generation, and by some, for the better part of his career, as the best left back in the world. Born in Stepney... See full bio »

Sam Heughan on Joining Vin Diesel in 'Bloodshot'

"Outlander" star Sam Heughan transforms into a supersoldier to hit the big screen with franchise-maker Vin Diesel.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 416 people
created 02 Sep 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 13 Oct 2012
 
a list of 37 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Cole's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Dead Man Running Producer
(2009)
UEFA Champions League Himself - Chelsea
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009 Dead Man Running (executive producer)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

English players are probably afraid to come abroad, they're in a comfort zone in England.

Trivia:

Seldom went out with friends and always preferred to stay in with Cheryl. He always considered Cheryl to be his best friend, but they rarely had Sundays off together. In fact, June was the only month he had off in the entire football calendar. See more »

Nickname:

Cashley

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed