No photo available. Represent Marko Janjic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,047 this week

Marko Janjic (I)

Marko Janjic was born on August 29, 1982 in Loznica, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Lockout (2012), Zone of the Dead (2009) and U prolazu (2009). See full bio »

Bong Joon Ho's "Parasite" Series Will Be a 'Six-Hour Film'

Parasite director and co-writer, Bong Joon Ho provides an update on what we can expect from the film's HBO series adaptation.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 04 Apr 2014
 
list image
a list of 732 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marko Janjic's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lockout LOPD Pilot 1
(2012)
(2009)
U prolazu Petar
(2009)
Despite the Falling Snow Alexander's Driver
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2019 Grupa (TV Series)
Srdjan
- Episode #1.10 (2019) ... Srdjan
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Srdjan
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Srdjan
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Srdjan
 2014-2019 Emergency Center (TV Series)
Dr. Marko Pavlovic
- Nulta tacka (2019) ... Dr. Marko Pavlovic
- Dobar dodir, los dodir (2019) ... Dr. Marko Pavlovic
- Kad se grana slomi (2019) ... Dr. Marko Pavlovic
- Prijateljska vatra (2019) ... Dr. Marko Pavlovic
- Nesto novo (2019) ... Dr. Marko Pavlovic
 2018-2019 Besa (TV Series)
Mirko Sandic
- Krv (2019) ... Mirko Sandic
- Porodica (2019) ... Mirko Sandic
- Jago (2019) ... Mirko Sandic
- Tunel (2019) ... Mirko Sandic
- Buka (2019) ... Mirko Sandic
 2016 Andrija i Andjelka (TV Series)
Mikonja
- Episode #3.2 (2016) ... Mikonja
- Episode #1.103 (2016) ... Mikonja
- Episode #1.102 (2016) ... Mikonja
- Episode #1.93 (2016) ... Mikonja
- Episode #1.90 (2016) ... Mikonja
 2016 Vere i zavere (TV Series)
Franc Sultajs
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Franc Sultajs
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... Franc Sultajs
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Franc Sultajs
 2016 Despite the Falling Snow
Alexander's Driver
 2015 Panta Draskic cena casti (TV Movie)
Petar Zivkovic
 2014 Otvorena vrata 2 (TV Series)
Sone
- Komandante Drag-Che (2014) ... Sone
- Parakulturne formacije (2014) ... Sone
 2012-2014 Vojna akademija (TV Series)
Dezurni Bajic
- Episode #2.6 (2014) ... Dezurni Bajic
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Dezurni Bajic
- Episode #2.4 (2014) ... Dezurni Bajic
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Dezurni Bajic
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Dezurni Bajic
 2014 The Disobedient
Miljan
 2013 Military Academy 2
Dezurni Bajic
 2012 Lockout
LOPD Pilot 1
 2012 Redemption Street
Covek sa kapuljacom
 2010 Kraj (Short)
Covek
 2010 He Ain't Like That
Inspektor Vasic
 2009 U prolazu (Short)
Petar
 2009 Kad na vrbi rodi grozdje (TV Series)
Meho
- Episode #1.14 (2009) ... Meho
- Neznana cerka (2009) ... Meho
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Meho
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Meho
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Meho
 2009 Braca (Short)
Misa
 2009 Zone of the Dead
Jan
 2008 Izmedju sna i sna (Short)
 2008 Zaustavi vreme (TV Series)
Bosko
- Episode #1.120 (2008) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Bosko
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Bosko
 2007 Mv (Short)
Guy 2
 2007 Ljubav, navika, panika (TV Series)
Peca
- Episode #3.20 (2007) ... Peca
 2004 Zbog jedne divne crne zene (Short)
Stojan
 2004 Slobodan pad (Short)
Clan Komisije
 2003 Citravita (Short)
Tajni policijski govor
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Machado

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed