STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,092 this week

Angellica Bell


Angellica Bell was born on March 24, 1975 in the UK. She is an actress, known for Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014), The Saturday Show (2001) and Holiday Hit Squad (2006). She has been married to Michael Underwood since December 27, 2010. They have two children. She was previously married to Stuart Amory. See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Who Nearly Starred in 'Charlie's Angels'?

Some of Hollywood's biggest actresses have played Charlie's Angels. Who else nearly landed a role in the franchise?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1458 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 750 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angellica Bell's work have you seen?

Known For

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose Herself / Herself - Presenter
(2014)
The Saturday Show Herself - Presenter
(2001)
Holiday Hit Squad Herself - Presenter
(2006)
Ill Gotten Gains Herself - Presenter
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2001 The Saturday Show (TV Series)
Presenter (2004-)
Show Show Self (69 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Michael Underwood & Angelica Bell
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has two children, Elijah Joseph Underwood (b. 26 December 2011) and Keziah Mae Underwood (b. 2013), with her husband Michael Underwood. See more »

Nickname:

Jelly

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed