No photo available. Represent Klaas Heufer-Umlauf? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,785 this week

Klaas Heufer-Umlauf

Klaas Heufer-Umlauf was born on September 22, 1983 in Oldenburg, West Germany. He is an actor, known for Look Who's Back (2015), Circus Halligalli (2013) and Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt (2012). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 
a list of 124 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Klaas Heufer-Umlauf's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Look Who's Back Moderator Circus HalliGalli
(2015)
(2013-2017)
Joko gegen Klaas - Das Duell um die Welt Himself / Himself - Host
(2012-2019)
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2019 Jerks (TV Series)
Klaas Heufer-Umlauf
- Happiness (2019) ... Klaas Heufer-Umlauf
 2018-2019 Jennifer - Sehnsucht nach was Besseres (TV Series)
Ingo Albrecht
- Die Meisterschaft (2019) ... Ingo Albrecht
- Voice of Wulmstorf (2019) ... Ingo Albrecht
- Der Hundesalon (2019) ... Ingo Albrecht
- Comfort Lingerie (2018) ... Ingo Albrecht
- Der Beautykanal (2018) ... Ingo Albrecht
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Weapons Tester
 2017 Lonely Knights (TV Movie)
 2016 Beginner: Es war einmal... (Video short)
High-Klaas
 2015 Meier Müller Schmidt
Special Guest
 2015 Look Who's Back
Moderator Circus HalliGalli
 2014 Coming In
Moderator
 2014 Freiland
Reporter
 2013 Battle of the Year
Prosieben Host (as Klaas-Heufer Umlauf)
 2013 Grossstadtklein
Rokko
 2013 Dear Courtney
Peter Punk
 2011 Woman in Love
Jungproduzent
 2011 Ahnungslos (TV Series)
 2011 Finding Brave (TV Short)
Klaas
 2011 Harald Schmidt (TV Series)
Stromspar-Reporter
- Episode #5.19 (2011) ... Stromspar-Reporter
 2010 Riss (Short)
Frank
 2008 Familienschaukel (Short)
Niels
 2007 Altwarp-Neuwarp (Short)
Sven
 2005/II 17 (TV Series)
Host (2005)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (48 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Klaas Heufer Umlauf | Klaas-Heufer Umlauf

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favourite actors are Edward Norton, Robert De Niro and Moritz Bleibtreu. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed